Standings after the final Round

After 14 rounds of Swiss competition these are the final Standings of the WCQ: European Championship 2010.

Rank Player Wins
1 Sebastian, Gonzalez 13
2 Descamps, Yohann 11
3 Moli, Togores 11
4 Sluis, Stephan 11
5 Arshad, Abid 10
6 Qi, Ying Jun 10
7 Stefano, Memoli 10
8 Leo, Giner 10
9 Bonechi, Marco (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 10
10 Steinberg, Victor (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 10
11 Stefano, Lenti Livraghi (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 10
12 Figueiredo (FRA), Terrence (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 10
13 Viscoli, Claudio (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 10
14 Hendricks, Jan (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 10
15 Abatzidis, George (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 10
16 Bottcher, Christian (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
17 Ralambomiadana, Vincent (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
18 Sterbic, Luka (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
19 Shareef, Mahedi (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
20 Weber, Mario (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
21 Wiktor, Vittorio (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
22 Ribeiro, Nuno (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
23 Grammatica, Marco (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
24 Rebbouh, Hakim (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
25 Sierra Garcia, Alex (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
26 Jim, Kin Wang (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
27 Caruso, Andrea (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
28 Navarro, Lucas (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
29 Martins, Joao (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
30 Lucas, Schibli (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
31 Pang, Nathan (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 9
32 Peiris, Piyal (Drop – Round 12) 8
33 Swann, Andrew (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
34 Pang, Ryan (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
35 De Bie, Alex (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
36 Nelson, Dan (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
37 Bulfgheri, Carmelo (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
38 sekkoum, Sami (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
39 Castaman, Giovanni (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
40 Carrera, Alvarez (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
41 Wezepoel, Joey (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
42 Provence, GIovani (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
43 Abdelrahman, Abdelgawad (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
44 Blamk, Simon (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
45 Santos, Antonio (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
46 Salietti, Torrellas (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 8
47 Schuurman, Mathijs (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 7
48 Soderlund, Isak (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 7
49 Calderon, Bruno (Drop – Round 14) 7
50 Dromain, Mickael (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 7
51 Sarmiento, Rafaelo (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 7
52 Schuurhuis, Sven (Drop – Round 13) 7
53 Matas Gutierrez (ESP), Angel (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 7
54 Batterbee, Stefan (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 7
55 Filippo, D’Angelo (Drop – Round 12) 7
56 Ruben, Lima (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 7
57 Alan, Ly (Drop – Round 12) 6
58 Kurt, Mehmet Oguzhan (Drop – Round 12) 6
59 Liuzzi, Francesco (Drop – Round 13) 6
60 Ahr, Marco (Drop – Round 13) 6
61 Hahn, Sascha (PlayoffCut – Round 14) 6
62 Lopez (POR), Nuno (Drop – Round 11) 5
63 Sabbadin, Alessandro (Drop – Round 10) 5
64 Kanarskas (LIT), Kazimieras (Drop – Round 11) 5
65 Belov (LAT), Marat (Drop – Round 8) 5
66 Morrissey, Thomas (Drop – Round 8) 4
67 Leulleik, Lukas (Drop – Round 8) 4
68 Vavde, Romain (Drop – Round 8) 4
69 Stafford (GBR), James (Drop – Round 8) 4
70 Bobst, Benjamin (Drop – Round 8) 4
71 Valerio, Rozza (Drop – Round 8) 4
72 Dainius, Manuel (Drop – Round 8) 4
73 Anestakis (GRE), Christos (Drop – Round 8) 4
74 Wichezts, Stefan (Drop – Round 8) 4
75 Joachimsthaler, Manfred (Drop – Round 8) 4
76 Kirchmair, Claudio (Drop – Round 8) 4
77 Gilknet, Nathan (Drop – Round 8) 4
78 Geringer, Phillip (Drop – Round 8) 4
79 Neves, Joao (Drop – Round 8) 4
80 Minicozzi (ITA), Fabio (Drop – Round 8) 4
81 di feo, Antonio (Drop – Round 8) 4
82 Petschina, Thomas (Drop – Round 8) 4
83 Papagni, John-Michael (Drop – Round 8) 4
84 Flisek (SLO), Miha (Drop – Round 8) 4
85 Badawi, Walid (Drop – Round 8) 4
86 Mahomedradja, Sharief (Drop – Round 8) 4
87 Brook, Lee (Drop – Round 8) 4
88 Breuil, Pierre (Drop – Round 8) 4
89 Hutzl, Torsten (Drop – Round 8) 4
90 Geraci, Gianmarco (Drop – Round 8) 4
91 Samaras, Aris (Drop – Round 8) 4
92 Stoas, Tom (Drop – Round 8) 4
93 Gross (AUS), Peter (Drop – Round 8) 4
94 Timm, Miro (Drop – Round 8) 4
95 Benazet, Gilles (Drop – Round 8) 4
96 Palo, Mirko (Drop – Round 8) 4
97 Meyer, Pitai (Drop – Round 8) 4
98 Noskov, Robert (Drop – Round 8) 4
99 Heck, Lukas (Drop – Round 8) 4
100 Breuil, Julien (Drop – Round 8) 4
101 Faria, Bartolo (Drop – Round 8) 4
102 Weissinger, Ruddle (Drop – Round 8) 4
103 Castel, Benjamin (Drop – Round 8) 4
104 Faria, Pedro (Drop – Round 8) 4
105 Todorov, Ivan (Drop – Round 8) 4
106 Soika, Sebastion (Drop – Round 8) 4
107 Reckling (DEU), Vinzent (Drop – Round 7) 3
108 Sarap (EST), Karl (Drop – Round 7) 3
109 Ferreina, Mario (Drop – Round 8) 3
110 Kieser, Roman (Drop – Round 8) 3
111 Brons (NLD), Kester (Drop – Round 7) 3
112 Elvira Dieguez, Alberto (Drop – Round 8) 3
113 Gruev, Emil (Drop – Round 8) 3
114 Fallesen, Jacob (Drop – Round 8) 3
115 Dimitris, Mathas (Drop – Round 8) 3
116 Kaestner, Tommy (Drop – Round 8) 3
117 Taylor, Dav (Drop – Round 7) 3
118 Garcia, Pedro (Drop – Round 8) 3
119 Teixerira, Pedro (Drop – Round 8) 3
120 Aluy, Cliflon (Drop – Round 6) 3
121 Reich, Nathanael (Drop – Round 8) 3
122 Kordel, Matthias (Drop – Round 8) 3
123 Poshtakov, Valentin (Drop – Round 8) 3
124 Jochic, Filip (Drop – Round 8) 3
125 Hacbaliev, Jancho (Drop – Round 8) 3
126 Wortha, Franz (Drop – Round 8) 3
127 Oberst, Felix (Drop – Round 8) 3
128 Hansen, Martin (Drop – Round 8) 3
129 Xie, Yie (Drop – Round 8) 3
130 Fritzsche, David (Drop – Round 8) 3
131 Bobo, Hilio (Drop – Round 8) 3
132 Marcel, Neuhaus (Drop – Round 8) 3
133 Doherty, Paul (Drop – Round 6) 3
134 segulja, Bozidar (Drop – Round 8) 3
135 Rambout, Dimitri (Drop – Round 6) 2
136 Co, Michel (Drop – Round 7) 2
137 Tran, Weng (Drop – Round 6) 2
138 Stok, Yvar (Drop – Round 5) 2
139 Carelli, Vincenzo (Drop – Round 8) 2
140 Orrie (SA), Saddeeq (Drop – Round 5) 2
141 Rocher, Christain (Drop – Round 6) 2
142 Ivic, Zvonko (Drop – Round 8) 2
143 Henderson, Ryan (Drop – Round 6) 2
144 Banck, Niklas (Drop – Round 6) 2
145 Vrbanic, Matija (Drop – Round 8) 2
146 Manger, Ronnei (Drop – Round 8) 2
147 Gruner, Michel (Drop – Round 6) 2
148 Vogt, Rene (Drop – Round 8) 2
149 Langenberg, Kevin (Drop – Round 5) 2
150 Simicic, Nikola (Drop – Round 6) 2
151 Hanni, Michael (Drop – Round 8) 2
152 Corell Heinenen (SWE), Robert (Drop – Round 8) 2
153 Matos, Miguel (Drop – Round 7) 2
154 Noel, Garde (Drop – Round 7) 2
155 Hurtigh Isaacs, Teador (Drop – Round 6) 2
156 Jakupi, Dani (Drop – Round 8) 2
157 Jevrosimov, Davor (Drop – Round 6) 2
158 Jerman, Klemen (Drop – Round 8) 2
159 D’Hondt, Billy (Drop – Round 5) 1
160 Rahimouil, Emil (Drop – Round 5) 1
161 Dettling, Mathias (Drop – Round 5) 1
162 Bicakci (TUR), Murat (Drop – Round 5) 1
163 Koller, Thomas (Drop – Round 5) 1
164 Schreurs, Edward (Drop – Round 5) 1
165 Hammer, Remco (Drop – Round 4) 1
166 Reichman, Tristan (Drop – Round 5) 1
167 Konsulov, Lenko (Drop – Round 5) 1
168 Weckx, Rudi (Drop – Round 6) 1
169 Bros de Puechredon, Linus (Drop – Round 6) 1
170 Steiner, Lucas (Drop – Round 5) 1
171 Cencigh, Alex (Drop – Round 3) 0
172 Mazzuoccolo, Marco (Drop – Round 3) 0
173 Dixon, Peter (Drop – Round 2) 0
174 Graham, Trent (Drop – Round 3) 0
175 Preslav (BUL), Ivanov (Drop – Round 5) 0
176 Tse, Tan (Drop – Round 4) 0
177 Guerrier, Bernado (Drop – Round 4) 0
178 stanisavjevic, Goran (Drop – Round 7) 0
179 Vaitus, Tommy (Drop – Round 2) 0
180 Kalajdeic, Ivan (Drop – Round 2) 0
181 Hekimoglu, Mertcan (Drop – Round 3) 0
182 Schneider, Yves (Drop – Round 4) 0
183 Vanreel, Alexander (Drop – Round 5) 0
Back to all news

Latest Articles

2022 | German National

Standings Runde 5

Read More

2022 | German National

Standings Runde 4

Read More