https://coverage.yugioh-card.com

The Top 16 Decklists of YCS Paris

17.04.2011 | 20:14 |
It's the moment a lot of you have been waiting for, the Top 16 Decklists from YCS Paris!

Jeremy Henrion ("KMP")

Monsters: 17 3 Machina Gearframe 1 Spore 2 Lonefire Blossom 2 Machina Soldier 1 Glow-Up Bulb 3 Karakuri Soldier mdl 236 "Nisamu" 1 Karakuri Watchdog mdl 313 "Saizan" 3 Karakuri Strategist mdl 248 "Nishipachi" 1 Machina Force
Spells: 15 1 De-Synchro 1 Limiter Removal 1 Mind Control 2 Instant Fusion 1 Dark Hole 1 Foolish Burial 1 Monster Reborn 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Book of Moon 2 Karakuri Anatomy 1 Giant Trunade 1 One for One
Traps: 8 3 Trap Stun 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Royal Oppression 2 Solemn Warning 1 Call of the Haunted
Extra Deck: 15 3 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00x "Bureido" 2 Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 "Burei" 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Cyber Saurus 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Naturia Beast 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Fusionist 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Armory Arm
Side Deck: 15 3 Effect Veiler 3 Pulling the Rug 3 Puppet Plant 3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror 2 Kinetic Soldier 1 Trap Dustshoot

Johannes Hill (Six Samurai)

Monsters: 12 3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai 3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kizan 3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kageki 1 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai 1 Hand of the Six Samurai 1 Morphing Jar
Spells: 16 1 Gateway of the Six 3 Upstart Goblin 3 Six Samurai United 3 Shien's Smoke Signal 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Monster Reborn 1 Giant Trunade 1 Book of Moon 1 Reinforcement of the Army
Traps: 12 2 Solemn Warning 2 Double-Edged Sword Technique 2 Musakani Magatama 1 Mirror Force 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Seven Tools of the Bandit 1 Royal Oppression 2 Dimensional Prison
Extra Deck: 15 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Mist Wurm 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Scrap Archfiend 2 Legendary Six Samurai - Shi En 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 1 Naturia Barkion 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Magical Android
Side Deck: 15 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Chaos Trap Hole 1 Forbidden Chalice 1 Puppet Plant 2 Nobleman of Crossout 2 Dimensional Fissure 1 Dark Hole 1 Cyber Dragon 1 Smashing Ground 2 Fiendish Chain 1 Kinetic Soldier

Kevin Gloor (Chaos Plants)

Monsters: 21 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter 2 Chaos Sorcerer 2 Effect Veiler 2 Debris Dragon 2 Lonefire Blossom 1 Dandylion 1 Spore 1 Glow-Up Bulb 3 Caius the Shadow Monarch 1 Sangan 2 Card Trooper
Spells: 12 2 Pot of Avarice 1 Charge of the Light Brigade 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Foolish Burial 1 Book of Moon 1 Dark Hole 1 Monster Reborn 1 Mind Control 1 Scapegoat 1 Giant Trunade
Traps: 9 1 Mirror Force 1 Call of the Haunted 2 Limit Reverse 1 Dimensional Prison 1 Torrential Tribute 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment
Extra Deck: 15 1 Armory Arm 2 Formula Synchron 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Iron Chain Dragon 2 Black Rose Dragon 1 Arcanite Magician 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Thought Ruler Archfiend 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Shooting Star Dragon
Side Deck: 15 3 Cyber Dragon 3 Puppet Plant 2 Snowman Eater 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 2 Nobleman of Crossout 2 Dust Tornado 1 Fiendish Chain 1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Kim Just Jensen (Disaster Dragon)

Monsters: 18 1 Light and Darkness Dragon 2 Koa'ki Meiru Drago 3 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon 3 Red-Eyes Wyvern 1 Exploder Dragon 1 Totem Dragon 2 Delta Flyer 2 Infernity Mirage 3 Masked Dragon
Spells: 13 3 Pot of Duality 1 Future Fusion 2 Gold Sarcophagus 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Monster Reborn 1 Dark Hole 1 Giant Trunade 1 Book of Moon 1 Forbidden Lance
Traps: 9 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Mirror Force 2 Dimensional Prison 2 Dust Tornado
Extra Deck: 15 2 Stardust Dragon 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Trident Dragion 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Thought Ruler Archfiend 1 Exploder Dragonwing 1 XX-Saber Hyunlei 1 Armory Arm 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Fiendish Chain 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Five-Headed Dragon
Side Deck: 15 2 Effect Veiler 2 Cyber Dragon 1 Kinetic Soldier 1 Koa'ki Meiru Drago 1 Mind Control 1 Burial from a Different Dimension 2 Nobleman of Crossout 1 Bottomless Trap Hole 2 Fiendish Chain 2 Rivalry of Warlords

Lormier Josse (Disaster Dragon)

Monsters: 20 3 Koa'ki Meiru Drago 3 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon 3 Red-Eyes Wyvern 1 Exploder Dragon 2 Totem Dragon 1 Vice Dragon 1 Dread Dragon 1 Delta Flyer 1 Prime Material Dragon 1 Exploder Dragon 3 Masked Dragon
Spells: 11 1 Pot of Duality 1 Future Fusion 2 Gold Sarcophagus 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Monster Reborn 1 Dark Hole 1 Giant Trunade 2 Forbidden Lance
Traps: 9 2 Burst Breath 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Mirror Force 1 Royal Oppression 1 Mind Crush
Extra Deck: 15 1 Magical Android 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 2 Black Rose Dragon 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon 1 Exploder Dragonwing 2 Stardust Dragon 1 Dark End Dragon 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Red Dragon Archfiend 1 Trident Dragion 1 Five-Headed Dragon 1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
Side Deck: 15 1 Thunder King Rai-Oh 1 Maxx "C" 1 D.D. Crow 2 Puppet Plant 2 Nobleman of Extermination 2 Nobleman of Crossout 2 Dust Tornado 2 Fiendish Chain 2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Lukas Prinz (Zombies)

Monsters: 19 3 Goblin Zombie 3 Caius the Shadow Monarch 2 Pyramid Turtle 2 Spirit Reaper 1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind 1 Dark Armed Dragon 1 Mezuki 1 Plaguespreader Zombie 1 Zombie Master 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 1 Tragoedia 1 Effect Veiler 1 Glow-Up Bulb
Spells: 14 3 Pot of Duality 2 Book of Life 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Allure of Darkness 1 Giant Trunade 1 Mind Control 1 Burial from a Different Dimension 1 Monster Reborn 1 Dark Hole 1 Book of Moon
Traps: 8 2 Solemn Warning 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Mirror Force 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Call of the Haunted
Extra Deck: 15 2 Revived King Ha Des 1 Mist Wurm 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Dark End Dragon 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Blackwing Armor Master 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 1 Magical Android 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Naturia Beast 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
Side Deck: 15 2 Cyber Dragon 2 Thunder King Rai-Oh 2 Puppet Plant 2 Nobleman of Crossout 2 Dimensional Prison 2 Malevolent Catastrophe 1 Royal Oppression 2 Fiendish Chain

Luke Lennard (X-Sabers)

Monsters: 20 3 XX-Saber Darksoul 3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight 3 XX-Saber Emmersblade 2 XX-Saber Faultroll 2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight 2 X-Saber Pashuul 1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 2 Effect Veiler 1 X-Saber Airbellum
Spells: 9 3 Pot of Duality 1 Book of Moon 1 Mind Control 1 Dark Hole 1 Monster Reborn 1 Giant Trunade 1 Mystical Space Typhoon
Traps: 11 2 Gottoms' Emergency Call 2 Solemn Warning 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Mirror Force 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Seven Tools of the Bandit 1 Reinforce Truth 1 Trap Dustshoot 1 Trap Stun
Extra Deck: 15 2 XX-Saber Hyunlei 1 XX-Saber Gottoms 1 X-Saber Urbellum 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 1 Naturia Barkion 1 Naturia Beast 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Mist Wurm 1 Arcanite Magician
Side Deck: 15 2 Cyber Dragon 2 Banisher of the Radiance 3 Puppet Plant 1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo 2 Nobleman of Crossout 1 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror 2 Fiendish Chain 1 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Martyn Jones (Gravekeepers)

Monsters: 15 2 Effect Veiler 1 Gravekeeper's Assailant 3 Gravekeeper's Recruiter 3 Gravekeeper's Descendant 3 Gravekeeper's Commandant 3 Gravekeeper's Spy
Spells: 11 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Book of Moon 3 Necrovalley 2 Royal Tribute 1 Dark Hole 2 Gravekeeper's Stele
Traps: 14 2 Seven Tools of the Bandit 2 Dimensional Prison 1 Royal Oppression 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Trap Dustshoot 1 Mirror Force 2 Compulsory Evacuation Device 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Mind Crush 1 Solemn Judgment
Extra Deck: 15 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Formula Synchron 1 Armory Arm 2 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 1 Iron Chain Dragon 1 Scrap Archfiend 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Thought Ruler Archfiend 1 Mist Wurm
Side Deck: 15 1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo 2 Thunder King Rai-Oh 2 Cyber Dragon 2 Puppet Plant 2 Kinetic Soldier 2 Gozen Match 2 Rivalry of Warlords 2 Mask of Restrict

Michael Ciplak (Gravekeepers)

Monsters: 15 1 Caius the Shadow Monarch 1 Gravekeeper's Watcher 1 Gravekeeper's Assailant 3 Gravekeeper's Recruiter 3 Gravekeeper's Descendant 3 Gravekeeper's Commandant 3 Gravekeeper's Spy
Spells: 13 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Book of Moon 2 Necrovalley 2 Royal Tribute 1 Dark Hole 2 Gravekeeper's Stele 3 Pot of Duality
Traps: 12 2 Rite of Spirit 2 Seven Tools of the Bandit 2 Dimensional Prison 1 Royal Oppression 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Mirror Force 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Solemn Judgment
Extra Deck: 15 2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Formula Synchron 1 Armory Arm 1 Arcanite Magician 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 1 Scrap Archfiend 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Mist Wurm
Side Deck: 15 3 Cyber Dragon 3 Puppet Plant 2 Caius the Shadow Monarch 3 Gozen Match 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 2 Mask of Restrict

Peter Gross (Chaos)

Monsters: 23 3 Chaos Sorcerer 3 Cyber Dragon 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 3 Caius the Shadow Monarch 3 D.D. Warrior Lady 2 Breaker the Magical Warrior 2 Spirit Reaper 1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole 1 Glow-Up Bulb 3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter 1 Dark Armed Dragon
Spells: 7 3 Pot of Duality 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Dark Hole 1 Monster Reborn
Traps: 10 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Mirror Force 1 Mind Crush 3 Dust Tornado 2 Dimensional Prison
Extra Deck: 15 1 Armory Arm 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Arcanite Magician 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Thought Ruler Archfiend 1 Scrap Dragon 1 X-Saber Urbellum 1 Scrap Archfiend 1 Magical Android 2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
Side Deck: 15 3 Kinetic Soldier 3 Puppet Plant 1 Breaker the Magical Warrior 2 Effect Veiler 1 Royal Oppression 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 3 Banisher of the Radiance

Soner Güngör (Six Samurai)

Monsters: 13 3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai 3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kizan 3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kageki 2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai 1 Hand of the Six Samurai 1 The Six Samurai - Yaichi
Spells: 14 1 Gateway of the Six 3 Upstart Goblin 3 Six Samurai United 3 Shien's Smoke Signal 1 Monster Reborn 1 Giant Trunade 1 Book of Moon 1 Reinforcement of the Army
Traps: 13 2 Solemn Warning 3 Double-Edged Sword Technique 2 Musakani Magatama 1 Mirror Force 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Royal Oppression 3 Dimensional Prison
Extra Deck: 15 2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Mist Wurm 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Scrap Archfiend 2 Legendary Six Samurai - Shi En 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 1 Naturia Barkion 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Magical Android
Side Deck: 15 1 Bottomless Trap Hole 2 Puppet Plant 1 Malevolent Catastrophe 2 Dimensional Fissure 1 Dark Hole 2 Cyber Dragon 1 Smashing Ground 1 Fiendish Chain 1 Kinetic Soldier 1 Rivalry of Warlords 1 Mask of Restrict 1 Mind Crush

Stephan Sluis (X-Sabers)

Monsters: 20 3 XX-Saber Darksoul 3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight 3 XX-Saber Emmersblade 2 XX-Saber Faultroll 2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight 2 X-Saber Pashuul 2 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster 2 Effect Veiler 1 X-Saber Airbellum
Spells: 9 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Monster Reborn 1 Dark Hole 1 Giant Trunade 1 Mind Control 1 Book of Moon 1 Enemy Controller 1 Pot of Duality
Traps: 11 2 Gottoms' Emergency Call 1 Dimensional Prison 2 Solemn Warning 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Mirror Force 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Seven Tools of the Bandit 1 Reinforce Truth
Extra Deck: 15 2 XX-Saber Hyunlei 1 XX-Saber Gottoms 1 X-Saber Urbellum 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Thought Ruler Archfiend 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 1 Naturia Barkion 1 Naturia Beast 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
Side Deck: 15 3 Thunder King Rai-Oh 2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo 2 Nobleman of Crossout 2 Fiendish Chain 2 Cyber Dragon 2 Puppet Plant 1 D.D. Crow 1 Malevolent Catastrophe

T. M. (Chaos Plants)

Monsters: 23 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter 1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress 3 Chaos Sorcerer 2 Effect Veiler 2 Debris Dragon 2 Lonefire Blossom 1 Dandylion 1 Spore 1 Glow-Up Bulb 2 Caius the Shadow Monarch 1 Sangan 2 Card Trooper 1 Spirit Reaper
Spells: 9 2 Pot of Avarice 1 Charge of the Light Brigade 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1Foolish Burial 1 Book of Moon 1 Dark Hole 1 Monster Reborn
Traps: 8 1 Mirror Force 1 Call of the Haunted 1 Limit Reverse 1 Dimensional Prison 1 Torrential Tribute 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment
Extra Deck: 15 1 Armory Arm 2 Formula Synchron 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Magical Android 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Iron Chain Dragon 2 Black Rose Dragon 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon 1 Arcanite Magician 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Shooting Star Dragon
Side Deck: 15 1 D.D. Crow 2 Puppet Plant 2 Thunder King Rai-Oh 2 Cyber Dragon 1 Nobleman of Crossout 1 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Mind Crush 2 Fiendish Chain 1 Dust Tornado 2 Malevolent Catastrophe

Vincent Ralambomiadana (Six Samurai)

Monsters: 13 3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai 3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kizan 3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kageki 2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai 1 Hand of the Six Samurai 1 The Six Samurai - Yaichi
Spells: 17 1 Gateway of the Six 3 Upstart Goblin 3 Six Samurai United 3 Shien's Smoke Signal 1 Monster Reborn 1 Giant Trunade 1 Book of Moon 1 Reinforcement of the Army 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Dark Hole
Traps: 10 2 Solemn Warning 3 Double-Edged Sword Technique 2 Musakani Magatama 1 Mirror Force 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Royal Oppression
Extra Deck: 15 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Mist Wurm 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Scrap Archfiend 2 Legendary Six Samurai - Shi En 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 2 Naturia Barkion 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Magical Android
Side Deck: 15 3 Dust Tornado 2 Puppet Plant 1 Kinetic Soldier 2 Nobleman of Crossout 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 2 D.D. Crow 1 Fiendish Chain 3 Rivalry of Warlords

Wallis Alexander (LIGHT Gemini)

Monsters: 17 3 Elemental HERO Neos Alius 3 Thunder King Rai-Oh 2 Cyber Dragon 2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo 1 Effect Veiler 1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 1 Elemental HERO Stratos 1 D.D. Warrior Lady 1 Honest 1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
Spells: 13 3 Pot of Duality 3 Gemini Spark 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 E - Emergency Call 1 Dark Hole 1 Monster Reborn 1 Nobleman of Crossout
Traps: 11 2 Solemn Warning 2 Dimensional Prison 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Mirror Force 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Seven Tools of the Bandit 1 Royal Oppression
Extra Deck: 15 2 Stardust Dragon 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Thought Ruler Archfiend 2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Armory Arm 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Magical Android 2 Formula Synchron 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Blackwing Armor Master
Side Deck: 15 2 Breaker the Magical Warrior 1 Goldd, Wu-Lord of Dark World 2 Dimensional Fissure 1 Nobleman of Crossout 2 Dust Tornado 2 Fiendish Chain 2 Starlight Road 2 Skill Drain 1 Effect Veiler

Yohann Descamps (Six Samurai)

Monsters: 13 3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai 3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kizan 3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kageki 2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai 1 Hand of the Six Samurai 1 The Six Samurai - Yaichi
Spells: 17 1 Gateway of the Six 3 Upstart Goblin 3 Six Samurai United 3 Shien's Smoke Signal 1 Monster Reborn 1 Giant Trunade 1 Book of Moon 1 Reinforcement of the Army 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Dark Hole
Traps: 10 2 Solemn Warning 3 Double-Edged Sword Technique 2 Musakani Magatama 1 Mirror Force 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Royal Oppression
Extra Deck: 15 1 Colossal Fighter 1 Mist Wurm 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Scrap Archfiend 2 Legendary Six Samurai - Shi En 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth 2 Naturia Barkion 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Magical Android
Side Deck: 15 2 Cyber Dragon 3 Mask of Restrict 2 Kinetic Soldier 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 2 Cunning of the Six Samurai 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Dimensional Prison 2 Nobleman of Crossout