https://coverage.yugioh-card.com

YCS Turin – Coverage Overview

01.12.2013 | 19:37 |

Last Updated: 19.37

Here are all of the coverage articles we have posted for YCS Turin. Have a read through and enjoy!

News & Announcements
Welcome to YCS Turin!
Welcome to Day 1!
Welcome to Day 2!
The number of competitors… 1324!
Looking Ahead – The YCS Sydney Game Mat!
The YCS Turin Game Mats!
Pictures from the Awards Ceremony



Feature Matches
Round 1: Wytze Kluitenberg (Battlin’ Boxers) vs. Lucas Lancelot (Dragon Rulers)
Round 2: Fabio Minicozzi (Spellbook) vs. Paolo Mirto (Fire Fist)
Round 3: Davide Bellocchio (Dragon Rulers) vs. Sami Kumpulainen (Noble Knights)
Round 4: Luigi Alici (Dragon Rulers) vs. Chris Bountaloudis (Evilswarm)!
Round 5: Ivan Eliantonio (Madolche) vs. Marco Zerbinati (Geargia / Karakuri)
Round 6: Bruno Mikkila (Constellars) vs Kimonas Tsitsiridis (Inzektors)
Round 7: Federico Pastore (Infernity) vs. Mattia Messa (Dragon Ruler)
Round 8: Joshua Schmidt (Dragon Ruler) vs. Martin Francis (Hieratic)
Round 9: Alpay Engin (Dragon Rulers) vs Lorenzo Susini (Dragon Rulers)
Round 10: Matej Jakob (Geargia) vs. Stefano Barbieri (Dragon Rulers)
Round 11: Vincent Ralambomiadana (Dragon Rulers) vs Jake Quinsee (Evilswarm)
Top 32: Chris Bountaloudis (Evilswarm) vs. Samuel Pedigo (Geargia)
Top 16: Konrad Grunewald (Dragon Rulers) vs Luca Chetoni (Dragon Rulers)
Top 8: Jan Oliver Gross (Dragunity Ruler) vs. Aris Samaras (Evilswarm)
Semi Finals: Konrad Grünewald (Dragon Ruler) vs. Joshua Schmidt (Dragon Ruler)
Finals: Samuel Pedigo (Geargia) vs. Konrad Grünewald (Dragon Ruler)
Saturday’s ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARD!! Final



Standings
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8 (End of Day 1)
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11 (End of Swiss)



Playoff Pairings
Top 16
Top 8
Top 4
Final



Picture Galleries
Registration begins!
Round 1
Round 3
Round 7
Round 8
Round 10
Round 11
Top 16
Final
Saturday’s Public Events
Sunday’s Public Events



Top Tables
Round 2
Round 4
Round 6
Round 9



Deck Profiles
YCS Turin – Show off your Deck to the World!
Deck Analysis: Wytze Kluitenberg’s Battlin’ Boxers
Deck Analysis: Raphaël Hauser’s Bustling Bujin Deck!
Deck Analysis: Nino Zimmermann’s Ghostrick Mansion
Deck Analysis: Kimon Tsitsiridis’ Bug Collection
Deck Analysis: Marco Perico’s T.G. Trap Tricks
Dustin Sembach’s Bujin Deck



Duelist Profiles & Interviews
The Brotherhood of the Van Camps
Globetrotter Kyojun Hino
YCS First Timers from Italy!
Kaiba’s apprentice John-Michael Papagni



Strategy Content
Day 1 Metagame Breakdown
Day 2 Metagame Breakdown
Top 32 Metagame Breakdown
Top tech picks for YCS Turin



Quick Questions
How did you get here?
What was your Highlight of 2013?
Tell us your best Bad Beat Story
What tech cards are you using to give you the edge?
What was your toughest matchup this weekend
QQ: What anime card would you like to see in the TCG?



Public Events
Public Events Roundup!
We have our first ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARD!! winner!
We have a Madolche Regionals Winner!
Our first ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARD!! winner of Day 2!
Andrea beats the Competition in Dragon Duel!
Marco Baldovin wins the third ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARD!!
Here is your last Foil Giant Card winner of the day!
Patrick Hoban wins YCS Trial
The Blackship of Corn stays in Italy!
We have the GIANT ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARD!! winner of YCS Turin
We have Public Event Playoff Winners!



Other Content
A YCS History Lesson
Round 8: The Mega Feature!
Behind the Scenes: The Feature Match Area!
Looking back at 2013